Scoil: Clara (2)

Clóirtheach, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
Bean Mhic Thomáis

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads in Clara are Church Street, Bridge Street, River Street, Main Street, Back Road, Oratory Road, The New Road, Stirabout road which used to be called, the Weavers Row, the Bog Road, the Sand-pit Road, The Curragh Road, The Moate Road, The Aughamore Road, and the Kilbride Road.
    Church Street leads from the Chapel to Bog-town cross and a road from Church Street leads to Moate. Bridge Streets leads from Tom Daly's corner to the New Road. The New Road leads to Rahan.
    River Street leads from Williams's Corner to the old chapel and a road from River Street leads to Kilbeggan. The Back Road leads from Erry Mill to the teachers house. Oratory Road leads from the Church to
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Jimmy Williams