Scoil: Granard (B.) (Muire Gan Smál) (uimhir rolla 13963)

Gránard, Co. an Longfoirt
León Mac Craith

A Funny Story
    do with him?" "we will take of his hump". So they took of his hump and he walked home a straight man. The next day he went to Scrabby and met a miser and the miser asked him what happened his hump and he told him that he went to Scrabby Bridge and at 12 o'clock at night it was taken of him. Then the miser got drunk and went to Scrabby Bridge. At 12 o'clock that night the "Good People" came along and began to sing "Monday, Tues. Wed. Thur. Fri. Saturday. "Where do you leave Sunday?" said the miser. Then the people said "The robber, the robber, he broke the Sabbath. what will we do with him? "We will put on Jack Madden on him. So the man got up and walked home with too humps.