Scoil: Lough Gur, Kilmallock (uimhir rolla 7117)

Loch Goir, Co. Luimnigh
Múinteoirí:
T. Collins P. Ó Seaghdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. It is believed that inside this rock is a small cave church which contains a golden cross. There is a way into this caved church from the top of the Rock but it is now over grown with icy, moss, and grass
  2. There is a churchyard in Kilkcullane and in it gold is hidden, which is guarded by a bull. Once a man from Hospital tried to dig it but was chased. There are also lights to be seen where the treasure is hidden. There in a flat stone under a bush. There are three lines on the stone and under each line is supposed to be a crock of gold. At twelve o clock lighs are seen there.
    2. am
    Teddy Horan