Scoil: Carrigaline, Ráth Mhór

Carraig Uí Leighin, Co. Chorcaí
Eibhlín, Bean Mhic Conchoille

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Donal na Gréine lived in a small house exactly on the spot where the boundaries of Cork, Kerry and Limerick met. When the landlord got an ejectment against him in the Cork Court he removed all his effects to that part of the house which was over the Kerry border, and defied the Sherriff's man to follow. When the Kerry land-lord got an order he removed to the Limerick portion and when the Limerick land-lord moved against him he came back again to the Cork portion. In this way he held his house rent free, in being built on portion of the three Counties.
      1. filíocht
    John D. O' Leary
    Ladhar Dhá Abhainn, Co. Chorcaí
  2. Song

Donal na gréine lived in a small house exactly on the spot where the boundaries of Cork, Kerry and Limerick met

Domhnall-so agam-sa is Domhnall-so 'gat-sa
    Is Domhnall na Gréine Domhnall na Gréine