Scoil: Loch an Toirc (uimhir rolla 9584)

Loch an Tóraic Theas, Co. na Gaillimhe
Bean Uí Mhuirgheasa

Ar an leathanach seo

1. How many square grains of indian meal will make a square foot of stirabout. Answer One if it was big enough.
    Within a fountain crystal clear a golden apple does appear. No door the arch of this string thing yet things break in and steal the gold. Answer an egg.
    A nice little house and a cement floor two peelars inside and a sergeant at the door. Answer two ducks and a ser drake at the door.
    24 white cows tied up in a stall up comes the red one and licks them all. Your 24 teeth and yours tongue licks them.
    How many feet has 40 sheep a shepherd and his dog? Answer 2
    Spell l without an l Answer water
    There was a man of adams race an in this would he had a place it was not on the earth nor in there air i demand his name and where. Jonas in the whale's belly.
    A little thing. A little less than a mouse and it has