Scoil: Carron / Carthan (uimhir rolla 7573)

An Carn, Co. an Chláir
Micheál Ó Muirthille
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0616B, Leathanach 12_012

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0616B, Leathanach 12_012

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    because it was locked, and he looked in through the room window, and he saw the men inside. He ran for his neighbours and they came with him, and among them was the man who put them into the room and they did not know that it was he who put them into the room and they were truing to open the door, but they were not able to open it. The man had the key in his pocket and he opened the door and he let out the men that were inside and put in the other men and locked the door on them. The men that were let out went to the guards. The guards came to the house and they
    Máire Ní Dabhuren
    An Mhoingeach Thiar, Co. an Chláir