Scoil: Sheanmore (uimhir rolla 16197)

An Sián Mór, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Síghle Ní Dhonnchadha
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0131C, Leathanach 06_052

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0131C, Leathanach 06_052

Ar an leathanach seo

1. November night will be on next Sunday night. The boys will be doing many tricks that night. They will be throwing cabbage in the people's doors. They will be putting apples in tubs, and people will be putting their heads down in the tubs to get the apple. Outside the boys and girls will be playing some tricks outside for themselves. They will be doing many tricks besides that. They will be doing every sort of trick. They used to be throwing water on the people and doing many other things on them. They used to be doing their tricks. They used to get a saucer and put clean water in it they get another basin and put dirty water and they get another
    Bríghid Ní Ódhra