Scoil: St Bridget's (uimhir rolla 13854)

Doire Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Máire Uí hOistín
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0138D, Leathanach 09_026

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0138D, Leathanach 09_026

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the 22nd May. Sheep and cattle are sold New year's day sheep and cattle are sold November day 31 Oct pigs next day foals and horses, and on the 3rd day cattle and sheep.
    There are 12 fairs in Louisburgh eight new ones and four old one's. The old one's are la "Sonac na muc", "An Margad Mor, "July day", and "May day".
    Toll was paied one time but it is not paid now. It was called custom money it was paid to Lord Sligo. There are four sheep fairs in Drummin.
    buing buying paid paid the horse long ago there was a place back at crossroads in Bours and fairs were held there it is called druim an Aonaig Louisburgh Louisburgh
        1. trádáil
    Tomás Ó Tónra