Scoil: Templeudigan

Teampall Lúdagáin, Co. Loch Garman
Máire, Bean Mhic Ghearailt

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is no game I like as well as colours. I do not play colours very often. It is a fine game. Mary Mc Grath, Alice Wickham, Maureen English, Dolly Carr and myself play it
    Any day we do not have Colours, we play at Following. It is a warmer game than Colours.
    At lunchtime every day, when we would have our lunch eaten, we would go out and play Following,
    When the teacher would call us in we would be roasting and if we were going to write, our hands would be fine and warm.
    If the day were warm like the warm days of Summer we would not play following for if we did we would be too warm. We would all play Colours and then we would not have to run as much as if we were playing Following. We would all stay in a ring and one
    Brigid Wickham