School: Coillte Craobhacha, Baile na Muc (roll number 15108)

Coillte Craobhacha, Co. an Longfoirt
Ss. Mac Cionáith

1. (continued from previous page)
    it and she went to see who was there and she saw a whole lot of little people dancing and when they saw her they all disappeared. That night when she was at the fire a little man walked up the floor and up to the room. She went to go up after him but she fell on the floor and broke her leg. She went to several people to set it but they all failed. Then at last she went to an old Hag and she told her to go to the fort and get three flowers that grew in it and boil them in vinegar and put it to her leg and after that she
    Maggie Breegan
    Cluain Cuas, Co. Liatroma