School: Coillte Craobhacha, Baile na Muc (roll number 15108)

Coillte Craobhacha, Co. an Longfoirt
Ss. Mac Cionáith

1. (continued from previous page)
    ago the cloth used to be spun for jumpers but it is not spun for suits. "Tailor Tailor tall hat. You thought you were a big fellow. But you soon found out you were the little scutty beggar from Tyrone." The implements the tailor uses are, a machine, a tailoring table, a smoothing iron, a needle and tread and a measuring tape. Generally the tailors don't make shirts. Long ago when the tailors were travelling house to house they used to make clothes from flax. When the tramp tailors used to get lodging they used to spend the night weaving stockings.
    Brigid Ward
    Patrick Ward