Scoil: Coillte Craobhacha, Drumlish (uimhir rolla 15108)

Coillte Craobhacha, Co. an Longfoirt
S. Ó Murchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    twenty-five till he was fifty years. Phil Nicholl of Cattan was a good mower with a scythe and two men died on the same day trying to keep up with him. John Harte called the "Dancer Harte" of Bandra and Peter. F. Farrell of Gaigue were first class step-dancers.
    Patrick Farrell of Gaigue a brother of the dancer could make some poetry and he emigrated to Australia
  2. There was a man named John Cooke who went to America and gained fame for himself boxing. He was reared in Clonely, Legga and he went to America when he was about twenty two years of age. W|hen he went he spent the first year in training and then went on the stage for
    Michael Cooke
    Corr na Caillí, Co. an Longfoirt