Scoil: Tullistown (uimhir rolla 5751)

Tullystown, Co. na hIarmhí
Mrs. Sheridan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    The next night the farmer went to the gentlemans house to try his luck. The first and second night she would not look at him. On the third night she got fond of him after a while they both got married. The two kind daughters got married to two gentleman. After some time the old gentleman invited his three daughters and their men home to a big feast. The old gentleman The old asked the other two gentlemen and the farmer how they liked their wives. The farmer said he had the best wife of the three. That night they were to talke home their wives. He told them how his wife was the smartest. He went out and saddled his horse and brought his wife home behind him. He went in to his back yard. The ground was wet and muddy and the horse fell. So the bride and her husband fell from the horse. He arose the saddle of his horse put his hand in his pocket and shot the
    AT0901: Taming of the Shrew
    Maureen O' Reilly