School: Inis (B.) (roll number 15042)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

They sleep in it .The tent was blown away during the storm and he had no place in which to sleep.The Falkners are the worst family of the tinkers ,because they all drink.Martin Falkner is an exsoldier .He was put into prison for a month and when he came out of prison he began to drink the money he got out of the army.Then his wife got him put into prison because he kicked her around the road and she was badly hurt.He is now living in the Rocky Road. The children are dressed very untidily.
    There are many tinkers who do not drink but they smoke a lot of Woodbines .There are other tinkers who never drink or smoke.
    Francis Mulqueen
    An Chloch Liath, Co. an Chláir