School: Cnoc an Bhile (roll number 14426)

Cnoc an Bhile, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Edward Cussen

about the place.
    3. Men used to go around also selling clothes and other things that are needed about a house such as clocks and pictures and when the woman of the house would see them coming she would often be glad.
    Sean Ó Riain Ballydine
    Grave Yards:-
    Four Grave Yards are in this parish in Ballintemple Ballygriffen (Ballinahi...) and Templeberry. The one in Ballintemple is a square Grave Yard. As you would go in the big gate you would see where a doorway led into the old church that was there formly. No ruins of the church is there now. Tomb stones are numerous in the Grave yard. Some of the Tombstones are very old and more are newly put there.
  2. Four Grave Yards are in this parish in Ballintemple Ballygriffen Ballinahinch, and Templeberry. The one in Ballintemple is a square Grave Yard. As you would go in the big gate you would see where a doorway led into the old church that was there formly. No ruins of the church is there now. Tomb stones are numerous in the Grave yard. Some of the Tombstones are very old and more are newly put there.
    Peadar Cuisin
    Cluain Lis Bó, Co. Thiobraid Árann