Scoil: Cnoc an Bhile (uimhir rolla 14426)

Knockavilla, Co. Tipperary
Edward Cussen

1. Forts:-
    I know of a fort in Ryan's field in Attybrick. It is situated on a hill in the field and it is surrounded by trees. They cut the trees and some peculiar thing happened to some member of the famly. It is said that on acount of the cutting of the fort that it happened.
    Concubhar Ó Riain
    Dún Doroma
    My home District:-
    The name of my home district is Kilmore. It got its name from a great church which once stood in it and the field where it stood is still called the Church Field. It was used as a burying place for infants who died in the
    Conchubhar Ó Riain
    Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
  2. The name of my home district is Kilmore. It got its name from a great church which once stood in it and the field where it stood is still called the Church Field.
    It was used as a burying place for infants who died in the