Scoil: Mainistir na Corann (uimhir rolla 12041)

Mainistir na Corann, Co. Chorcaí
Sorcha Madeline Daunt

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads around Ladysbridge/Midleton are the Ballymacoda Road, the Garryvoe Road, the Castlemartyr Road, the Dromadda Road and the Buccalawne Road.
    The Ballymacoda Road leads to Ballymacoda and Knockadoon where most of the people speak Irish. The Garryvoe Road leads to Garryvoe and to Ballycotton. The Castlemartyr Road leads to Cloyne and is also the back toad to Midleton. The Buccalawne Road is a old road which leads to Shanagarry and Ballycotton.
    All these roads were made hundreds of years ago, so long ago that nobody knows.
    There is one very old road leading to Cloyne called the Turret road. On this road is an old turret from when it gets
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Barbara Daunt