Scoil: Gort Rua, Baile Mhistéala

An Gort Rua, Co. Chorcaí
Tomás Ó hIarfhlatha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. fill [?] pot or potts with Hearth & water. Let it buile for four houers then Strane [?] Luquir & put 14th of Brown Sugr. or Six pottles of treakle or Honey to the Quanticty of one [?] buile them together for about half an hour Lay it on Cooling tubs untill [?] Barm it with Strong barm [?] it on Sweet velless then fall to Drink at any time after two months or from that to seven years or twenty years as my Autor Setts forth. Note [?] are to feed [?] potts with fresh water now & then dureing 4 hours.
    Instructions for the same to
    Dubble refine it.
    Buile [?] Luquir a Second time in fresh Hearth for four houers more then Season it with the same Quanticty of Said Ingreadins & lett it buile for a half an hour or Better.
    2. táirgí