Scoil: An Mhainistir, Malla (uimhir rolla 12519)

Mala, Co. Chorcaí
An Bráthair Lúcás

man had to go to hospital.
    There was another well near the kennels near Blackrock bridge the "ten arches". In this well there was a lone fish and if any person tried to catch it he would fall in.
    There was also two wells near the station but they were covered in. Near the wells was a tree and when they were cutting the tree blood flowed out. They found a cross inside the tree. Crosses were distributed among the locals. These crucifixes are kept with great respect.
    Mr Hyde
    70
    Gairm bheatha
    Shop assistant (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)
    Mala, Co. Chorcaí