Scoil: Cluain Taidhg (Clontead), Achadh Cóiste (uimhir rolla 14023)

Cluain Téide Mhór, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Mhurchadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are five Catholic graveyards and one Protestant graveyard in this parish. Three of those graveyards that are situated in this locality are in different townlands. One of the Catholic graveyards is situated in the Chapelyard of this district and it is in the townland of Nadrid. It is used only as a burial place for priests. The other Catholic graveyard is in the townland of Glebe. The Protestant graveyard is close to it and is in the Glebe townland also. There is another graveyard in Kilcolman and it is in the townland of Myshall, and the other two graveyards are in
    Joan Dineen
    Stephen Buckley