Scoil: Cloch Bhuaile

An Chlochbhuaile Mhór, Co. Chorcaí
Seán Ó Dochartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    must take his top up on his hand and hit the top on the ground and whoever fails must put down his marble and so on until one top is put into the ring and then they all get so many strokes at that top with their own.
  2. Any number of players can take part. Two of the players go away from the rest and select a colour each. The others form a line and march under their hands and the last one is caught and asked which colour he would prefer and then he goes behind the person whose colour he likes. They continue like this until all the players are arranged and then they pull. Which ever side wins is the strongest.
    Valentine O' Leary
    Cill Míde Thoir, Co. Chorcaí