Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. Úna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    it was 11.30 o clock and by the time she reached Clontade Grave yard it was 12. o clock. She met a man at the gate who asked her to say three Hail Marys for him every night and he would do anything she asked of him. The woman said she would say them.
    She then told him about her child, that she was three years old and she could neither walk nor talk. So he handed her a badge of the Sacred Heart and told her to pin it to the child's clothing as a petition for Divine aid. The woman went home and told her husband what she had seen. He did not believed her at first but when he saw the badge with her he believed her. She said the Prayers for the stranger
    Máire Ní Gearailt
    Mr Allen