Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. Úna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    will be kept here for ever." As he passed she offered the spuds to him three times but when he refused the third time she turned away disappointed. As he went on further he met a lovely woman with two children and they were dancing in the midst of flowers. He recognized them immediately as it was his first wife and children. He spoke to them. After that he met the tall man and he brought him out to the gate.
    It was four .o. clock when he got home and his wife was waiting for him. When he got in his wife asked him where he was, but he said "Leave me alone until morning When morning came he related to his wife the whole
    Treasa Ní Chochlain