Scoil: Cill Bhonáin, Droichead na Bandan (uimhir rolla 1271)

Cill Mhathnáin, Co. Chorcaí
Tadhg Ó Briain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    was the music his father was playing when the fairies took him. He did not play that music for a while. He was at another wedding playing music. There were three other players and they were trying who was the best. The widows son played the "Fairy Reel".
    He wasn't long playing when a leg fell down and another led fell down and joined on to the first leg. A body and a head came down and they were joined together. They were coming down until there were a lot of fairies. They took away the young man down into the fort. The mother was very lonesome after her son. One day a wise
    Joan Lynch
    Cnoc na hAidhleann, Co. Chorcaí