Scoil: Baile an tSléibhe (uimhir rolla 1524)

Corr na Lao, Co. Ros Comáin
Eibhlín Níc Coisdeabha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    new milk are also added in kneading. The bread was baked every second day and sometimes there was enough baked for a week at a time. The Sign of the Cross is made on the cake when made. This is supposed to be done so that there will never be a scarcity of bread. The bread is baked in an oven.
  2. The Local Landlord.
    There was never any landlord in my district. He lived in some other district. his name was Henry Mahon. He divided land in my district between a great many families. There were a great many evictions in my district as he was a very cruel landlord and the people did not like him. This landlord came to my district every time land was being divided and he divided it among the people. He favoured some of the people and