Scoil: Tisrara (C.) (uimhir rolla 14930)

Tigh Srathra, Co. Ros Comáin
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Fhlaithbheartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Plough deep while sluggards sleep and you will have the corn to sow and to reap. Spare the rod and spoil the child. The early bird gets the early worm.
  2. I play Rounders, Dan,Dan, thread the needle, Tug a war, Four corner fool, Leap frog, Jumping, Sides, Hide - Seek, host in the well, Bag race, Birds jaunt, Grandmother Gray, Frog in the middle, Colours, Tig, Spy, Donkey, Ring a rosy, Draw a bucket of water, Green gravel.
    We amuse our - selves in Jumping in Summer. We play cards, blind mans buff, here is a poor soldier from Athlone, guessing houses, snakes and ladders, draughtts, guessing counties, rings, darts, Riddles, I spy with my little eye and music in Winter
    Carmel Cummins