Scoil: Naoimh Ióseiph (uimhir rolla 15628)

Mainistir na Búille, Co. Ros Comáin
Múinteoirí:
Mícheál Ó Mainnín Pádraig Ó Cinnéide

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He called to his mother to see if she had heard anything of Attracta, but she could tell him nothing. He got up out of bed and went down to the kitchen, but after an hour he got worried and at last he got up and went out on the mountain. He searched everywhere around the house but he saw no trace of her. Then he heard something similar to the roaring of a lion but he knew that roar. It belonged to Dermot. He was on the right trail at last, and he went down the mountain to the giant's house. When he got there he looked in the window and it is a wonder that his temper did not get the better of him. He saw Dermot of the three long teeth and he rolling in pain. He saw something else as well, because he saw Attracta and she scrubbing for all she was worth at a big chair. "Would that a doctor came here to-night and it would be I that would be happy" the giant