Scoil: Killeshin, Carlow (uimhir rolla 5264)

Cill Uisean, Co. Laoise
Tomás Ó Haonghusa

and they had a dance. When he woke in the morning he found himself under a fir.
    In Ballybeg a man named Beregan had a Rath on his farm. He cut down the trees and ploughed up the Rath. His horses died and he got paralized and died in a short time. This is quite
    Some years ago a beautiful summer day about noon a very big good looking woman with red hair went into Whelan's house and she remarked to the "old Mrs Whelan that she had been loosing a lot of her stock and meeting a lot of dissappointments. The woman said not to touch a twig from the Rath, and to keep the pond clean. She also said to leave a particular small window on the back of her house open always by day and by night. She said if they would build a new house to build it a little further up from the old, one. Then she remarked that the fire was
    Eileen Jordan
    Baile na Tiobraide, Co. Laoise