Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Caisleán an Chomair (uimhir rolla 10835)

Caisleán an Chomair, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Na Mná Rialta

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The games I play are- Hop-Scotch, Hide and go Seek, Running Tig, Sticky Back, Prisoners, Sitting Tig and Colours.
    When we are playing Hp-Scotch we draw four squares on the ground and put numbers in each square. Then we get a box and hop in the squares.
    When we are playing Hide and go Seek all the girls that are playing hide except one. The girl that is not hiding looks for the girls who are hiding. The girl that is caught first has the "Tig".
    When we are playing "Running Tig" if a girl gets tipped she has to have the "Tig".
    When we are playing "Sticky Back" if a girl that had the "Tig" tipped another girl on the arm she would have to keep her hand on her and follow the other childern.
    When we are playing Prisoners one girl follows other children with a stick and whatever girl was tipped with the stick has to follow.
    When we are playing Colours on girl is angel and another girl a devil and another girl a
    Kathleen Brennan