Scoil: Castlegannon, Mullinavat (uimhir rolla 13028)

Caisleán Geanainn, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Seán Ó Riain

My Blessing go with you where ever you go
    She gave her the the half of the cake, and she went on until she came to the well. She sat down and began to eat the cake and the little bird came and asked her crumb. She told her come and eat all she like. The little bird dipped her tail in the well and made wine of it. She went on until she came to the big house. She went in. The witch asked her would she stay here. She gave her keys of every room but she told her not to open one door that was there. The witch went a way. The girl opened the door and looked in. She saw a lot of girls hanging up and the room was full of blood, and the witch was swimmng around in it, her leg slipped in it blood, then closed the door and began to cry, there was a big black cat and when he say her crying, he licked all blood off her stocking when the witch came home she said let you take
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes
    Brigid Dalton