Scoil: Kilmeague, Naas (uimhir rolla 10829)

Cill Maodhóg, Co. Chill Dara
Bean Mhic Thomáis

1. "Graveyards"
    There are seven graveyards around this parish - Feighcullen, Kilmeague, Allen, Rathernan, Rathbride, Milltown, Crosspatrick. There is no church on Crosspatrick. There are ruins of a church in Rathernan. All the graveyards are used. Some people were buried in Feighcullen in the year 1663 some in 1736 some in 1714 some in 1832. Feighcullen graveyard is level. Kilmeague is hilly. It slopes south. There are ruins of a church now in Crosspatrick. Rathernan graveyard is very hilly. Allen graveyard is the (most) level of all the graveyards. There are small trees growing in it.
    Bunty Gray
    Bunty Gray