Scoil: Landsdowne (Cuar na gCoileach) (uimhir rolla 6091)

Cuar na gCoileach, Co. Chiarraí
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Súilleabháin

away leaving the "laslap" who died in her place.
    She is now in a lios in Doirin a Meacain - a place west of Blackwater across Kenmare Bay and about 14 or 15 miles away (by boat) from inward Ardgroom.
    She will be riding on a white horse on the third white horse to the front and to go for her and to get good oarsmen for even if he succeeded on getting her he would find it hard to escape with her even on the sea for the "Daoinee maice" would use all their charms against him.
    He set out as directed accompanied by the four best oarsmen in Beara peninsula. They found her & swept her off the white horse and they raced for the boat and put her in safely rowing with all their might and main home to Ardgroom
    Dermot Riney
    John Riney