Scoil: Landsdowne (Cuar na gCoileach) (uimhir rolla 6091)

Cuar na gCoileach, Co. Chiarraí
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he followed it along the road until they came to the ditch where the second child was buried and a light came out of the ditch and accompanied the other one and they kept going until they reached the wood where the third child was buried. Another light came out with the other two and they kept going until they reached the hut and there they found the woman almost dead on a barth of straw. The woman was anointed and the Priest stayed with her until morning but it was thought that the three lights were her three children who had come to bring her the Priest and to save her soul.
    Kathleen O Sullivan
    Mrs Julia O' Sullivan