Scoil: Aughnamullen (uimhir rolla 6284)

Achadh na Muileann, Co. Mhuineacháin
Bean Uí Chonghaile

all the road has been fenced.
    Further down the road stands the ruins of an old metal Foundry where Churning and threshing Machines were made. It belonged to the occupants of the house on the other side of the road above Named Father Brennan.
    The present occupants of the house disposed of some of the valuable machinery in it for sale. Beside this foundery stands an augsiliary Creamery in which is also some fine Modern machinery.
    Besdie the Creamery there is the ruins of an old Public House which was accidently burned. Opposite this was an old Kiln used for scutching flax. Still further
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Herby Conolly