Scoil: Mullach Ruadh (uimhir rolla 10654)

An Mullach Rua, Co. Shligigh
Bean Uí Nia

in Scanlons Town Gurteen Co. Sligo.
    Templeronan Churchyard is situated in Pat Gaza's land it is a very old grave yard. There was once a man coming from Boyle his name was Jack Murphy coming home he had to pass by the graveyard. He went into the graveyard and hid behind a Tomb stone. Soon after he saw a man getting up out of the grave. He had some thing the shape of a basin in his hands. It was full of something and he went out across the wall with it. He came back again and went out again. So the man got up from behind the tombstone and went over to the grave where he saw the man getting up out of. He went down into the grave and stood in it. The man came in across the wall again and ordered him to get up out of the grave. He said that he would not until
    Mary Mc Gowan
    Maigh Uí Ghadhra, Co. Shligigh