Scoil: Mullach Ruadh (uimhir rolla 10654)

An Mullach Rua, Co. Shligigh
Bean Uí Nia

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    one like it at the other side of the bush. Thomas got his spade again and he went to the bush where he got a second pot of gold.
    The people believe that the gold was hidden there by this beggar and that he could not remember where he buried it but he recognised the pot when he saw it.
  2. There are the ruins of an old castle on a sandy hill in the village of Moygara, Gurteen, Co. Sligo. It was the home of the OGaras, the last of whom left it three hundred years ago.
    Fergal O'Gara was a Catholic although he was reared in a Protestant atmosphere being a Ward of Chancery. His two sons were Archbishops of Tuam. Queen Elizabeth had little love for Catholics
    Mary O Neill
    Maigh Uí Ghadhra, Co. Shligigh