Scoil: Páirc Árd (High Park) (uimhir rolla 11431)

Ceathrú Mhic Giolla Shúiligh, Co. Shligigh
Eoghan Ó Conaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    West. The last straw breaks the horses back. Poverty never made anyone civil. God never closed one gap but he opened another. He who sows in Spring shall reap in Autumn. You'll never miss the shelter of the bush till its cut. The longer you live the more you know. A harvest evening falls like a soot drop. Beg from a beggar and you'll never get rich. Rome was not built in a day. There is no good in crying spilt milk. Every body is liable to make mistakes. Nothing in this earth is so sure as death. Marry in haste and repent at leisure. Delays are dangerous. Good talkers made bad listeners. The darkest hour is before dawn. The wheel thats weak is apt to creek. Cat after kind makes a very good mouser. Many a change in a Springs day. When you are down, down with you. A green
    Kathleen Browne
    Ceathrú Bhricín, Co. Shligigh