Scoil: Puttore (uimhir rolla 15149)

Potóir, Co. Liatroma
Leanna Ní Ghafraidh (Cafferty)

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and he tied more stones to the rope and threw him in and started off again to the house to get his money.
    When he reached the house again the Lady had the third Humpy Fiddler at the fire, and he said sure he is not back again Well said she Indeed he is you did not bury him at all. Will you go back with him again and I will give you more money. So he went away with the other Humpy Fiddler, to the lough and tied a lot more stones to the rope this time and threw him in.
    When he was returning he met a big stick and he brought it with him and said If he is there when I go back Ill cut him in pieces. He threw the stick on his shoulder and went to the house.
    AT1536B: The Three Hunchback Brothers Drowned
    Leonna Ní Gafraid