Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    killed me," pointing to the accusor. Then the Judge got up ou his judgement seat, and passed the death sentence.
    When the lad was going home he met the ghost, and got a crock of gold, and went home well satisfied. When he got home everyone said that he should go out looking for ghosts and get a crock of gold.
    However one lad said, he' would make him afraid. He bet five pounds with the lad and he bet his crock of gold against it, that would not make him afraid. The lad got a couple of live eels, and put them in the other lads bed. When he was going to bed he rolled into it and when he found the eels creeping round him, he let a roar and jumped out, and lost his
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Joseph Campbell