Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to be finished with that man. But he was not gone far till the strange man caught in with him again. He got terror stricken when he saw the strange man coming again.
    The strange man said to the other man will you go into that house and asked for any old creel no matter how bad it was. He got the old creel and the strange man filled it with leaves and he turned it into a creel of jewelry.
    He sold the creel to a Jew at a big price. All went well until the man was crossing a stream and the creel of jewlery turned into a creel of leaves.
    At last they got to Dublin and the man went to the landlords house and paid him the rent. That night they tool lodging in a hotel.
    When they wakened in the morning the strange man said to the