Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

The person who put out the question knew well that the wise man must tell him.
    Then it was said that the son would have to tell a story. This was hard for him to do, as he never heard or told a story in his life. He went home and next day he was going to tell the story and he met an old man and he told him his trouble. The old man said he would go and tell one for him.
    When the reached the place where the story was to be told, there was a crowd gathered. They asked the wise mans son for the story and he said he had no one, bit he had a man who could tell one. This man got up to tell the story but before he started to tell it he
    AT0852: The Hero Forces the Princess to Say, “That is a Lie.”
    Thomas Lee