School: Baile Locha Riabhach (Clochar)

Baile Locha Riach, Co. na Gaillimhe
An tSr Adrian

1. (continued from previous page)
    Tullahill which is branching off the Gort road, and the Fairfield road branching off the Dublin and the old Rathruddy road. Two of these roads are not used now, the Fairfield, and the Tullahill roads. The Rathruddy road is used by the people of Rathruddy only, as it is said this road is a very dangerous road as two or three people were killed, no traffic goes on that road as it is a narrow and stony road.
    The tarring of these roads gave employment to the labouring men of Loughrea for the past seven years. Many rivers run with these local roads. A river runs with the Goal road called the Ballingarry River. There is also a river running from Loughrea to Craghwell
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mrs Oliver