Scoil: Clochar Lughbhaidh, Bundobhráin (uimhir rolla 14531)

Bun Dobhráin, Co. Dhún na nGall
Siúracha Naomh Lughbhaidh

be dying to get into it.
    John Boner did not like any one to talk to him about children because he had none. One day Pat Campbell was going past to Bundoran. There was a traveller in Boner’s and John saw Pat passing so he whistled to Pat to come back. He said to the traveller we will have good sport with Pat. Pat came back and John said to him What did you come back for. Well says Pat I forgot to tell you when I was passing that the doctor told me to tell you to bring up your children to get them vaccinated, knowing that he would be vexed. Of course he heard John whistling, but he would not satisfy him to him when asked him what did he come back for.
    One day Pat was coming home from Bundoran. It was very cold and Pat had a hump on him with the cold. He met a neighbor who said “God Bless us, Pat. Where did you get the hump? “Arrah!”