Scoil: Ballycorus (uimhir rolla 8294)

Baile Mhic Fheorais, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
E. Nic Shionóid

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Stole my watch and stole my chain my fair lady. The two children replies. Chip, chop, the last mans head cut right clean off. The two children chose two different fruits. When the last child in the ring comes up to the two children one of them asks which of the fruits will they have. Then they devide the line and put half of the line of children behind the two childrens back. Then they draw a line, the two girls catch hands and which ever of the girls pulls the other below the line wins the game.
  2. Get a ring of children and one kneels down in the middle of the ring, and another goes round the ring. The girl in the middle of the ring says "who goes round my story house, the girl outside of the ring say's only Daddy Lingo." The girl in the middle of the ring says, "don't "take any of my fat sheep, the girl outside says only this fat one. This is repeated