Imleabhar: CBÉ 0265

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0265, Leathanach 0143

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0265, Leathanach 0143

Ar an leathanach seo

1. old fiddle that's up there on the váilróg" The old man handed him down the fiddle & the baby played the like of such music he never heard. He then asked him to throw him over that old cake of there & he did & the baby ate the lot of it in a second. The old tailor was in an awful state & thought he'd never see the woman back. When he saw her coming back the baby asked him was that 'ould divil' coming yet & he said she was so the baby gave him the fiddle & told him to hang it up where it was & he lay down in the cradle as quite as a mouse. The old man told the woman what happened at the first opportunity & they didn't know what to do when he saw a little old man coming around the corner of the house &
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas
    Modh scríbhneoireachta
    Lámhscríofa
    Script scríbhneoireachta
    Cló Rómhánach
    Faisnéiseoir
  2. old fiddle that's up there on the váilróg" The old man handed him down the fiddle & the baby played the like of such music he never heard. He then asked him to throw him over that old cake of there & he did & the baby ate the lot of it in a second. The old tailor was in an awful state & thought he'd never see the woman back. When he saw her coming back the baby asked him was that 'ould divil' coming yet & he said she was so the baby gave him the fiddle & told him to hang it up where it was & he lay down in the cradle as quite as a mouse. The old man told the woman what happened at the first opportunity & they didn't know what to do when he saw a little old man coming around the corner of the house &
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas