School: Díseart, Droichead Átha (roll number 1434)

Dysart, Co. Louth
M. Ní Ailpín

1. The Clogherhead road starts in Dunleer and leads to Clogherhead. It is a main road. This road was made in the time of the Famine.
    There is a Cross Road at Grangebellew. one road leads to Dunleer & the other leads to Drogheda, the other to Annagassan and the other to Milltown.
    Ther is another four Cross Roads at Keenan's and one leads to Dunleer the other to Clonmore the other to Grange-Bellew and the other to Annagassan.
    The Crab road begins at Cod's Cross and joins the Clonmore at Dysart.
  2. The Grane road leads to Dunleer and it is a main road the whole way in. The Dysart road leads to Annagassan. The Walshestown road leads to Clogherhead. The Tryan road leads to Dunleer. The Rath road leads to Rath.
    The Gallagh Road leads to Mountainstown
    The Borbee road leads to Dunleer.