School: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (roll number 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    it, the players standing behind, must try to catch it, before it reaches the ground. If one of them does this, he goes to the first place whilst the other player who missed it goes to the end of the line. If the first players catch the ball they throw again till they do miss. If the balls hit in the air, both first players are out, and the next two take their places, and so the game goes on.
    Maisie Mac Mahon
    The Lodge,
    Co. Hospital,
    Ennis
  2. Will you have a Glass of Wine
    This game is very exciting. When being played there must be an even number of children at the two sides. As they advance towards each other, one side says "Will you have a glass of wine, a glass of wine, a glass of wine will you hvae
    Patsy O' Shea
    Ennis, Co. Clare