Scoil: Fadhbach, Caisleán na Mainge (uimhir rolla 10016)

Fybagh, Co. Kerry
Ml. Ó Tíodhcháin

put down the cake and put the griddle into it.
    When it was baked she put it up on the table. The giant began eating it but she said that it was for the child in the cot.
    He went over to the cot and put his finger into Diarmuid's mouth to see if he had any teeth and Diarmuid ate the finger off him.
    Then the giant thought that when the child was so strong his father and the rest of the Fianna must be very strong men so he got afraid and went away from the castle.
    Goll Mac Morna
    Every fish that would come on his way he would put it into his bag. He would then come in and make a fire.
  2. Goll Mac Morna was one of Fionn's best men. He was a very tall man. He used go down Inch Island with a big bag on his back and the deepest of the water would not be up to his hips.
    Patrick Foley
    Shanahill, Co. Kerry