School: Cúlach (roll number 13349)

Coolagh, Co. Galway
Mícheál Ó Conraoi

1. (continued from previous page)
    and catch them, then bob twas fling up one stone and leave down two and fling up another and catch them. Then bob ones fling up one and leave down one then bob nothings fling up one stone and tip the back of your hand against the ground. Then bob four stones strike the breast fling up one stone strike your breast and leave down four fling up another and catch them. then bob scatters fling up one and scatters them out fling it up again and catch them one by one, then bob scatters two and one fling up one stone and scatter them out fling it up again and catch two then fling it up and catch one, then bob scatters two and two fling up one stone and catch two fling it up again and the other two. then bob scatters three and one fling up one stone and catch three fling up another can catch one then draw home the cows put down four stones in or row fling up stone and draw them intogether then catch them for milk the cows leave down four and fling up one stone and catch them, for back of the hand milks leave down four and fling up one stone and turn your hand and catch them. for tap the ground leave down four fling up one and tap the ground.
    Estie Robinson
    Coolagh, Co. Galway