School: Taobh Breac (roll number 15227)

Tievebrack, Co. Donegal
Donnchadh E. Mac Congáile

1. Roads are quite common in this district. These are the names of the roads of my district – Ballygonigan road, Drumurphy road, Tievebrack road, Flow road, […] road, Cornaseask road, Dungorman road, Caterson’s rpad. Teernisk road, New road, Belalt road, Meenlougher road, and Cornabrog road.
    The Ballygonigan road begins at Joe Geary’s corner of Ballybun and goes to Sam Taylor’s shop of Carnadore.
    The Tievebrack road runs from the Black Burn bridge, which it the separation between Tievebrack and Ballybun, to the Belalt road.
    The Flow Road begins at the four cross roads in Egaltybane and goes to Maggie Mc Laughlins of Tievebrack
    The Ballybun road begins at the Black Burn bridge and finishes at the broad road at the foot of Johny Kelly’s hill of Ballybun.
    The Cornaseask road begins at John Gallaghers of Meenlougher
        1. public infrastructure